Online Application
Lunch Menu
Faculty/Staff Contacts
Calendar
Tuition
Dress Code
Handbooks
What's Happening
Discover Shiloh
LIVE
Substitute Teacher Application
FACTS/Re-Enroll
Forms
Supplies
Connect
Alumni
Discover Shiloh
Mission & Philosophy
History
Shiloh Superintendent
Leadership Team
Board of Directors
Accreditation
Alumni Stories
Locations
Global Mission Experience
Directions
Admissions
Experience Shiloh
Apply Online
Contact Us
Tuition
Arkansas Learns Act
FAQ's
Discover Shiloh
Academics
PreK4
Elementary
Secondary
Arts
Technology
Biblical Integration
Library
Athletics
Resources
Handbooks
Lunch Menu
Services
Dress Code
Calendar
Supplies
Faculty and Staff
Forms
Connect
Alumni
Faculty Resources
Employment
Shiloh Today
What's Happening at Shiloh
Baseball Field Reservations
Legacy
Parent Quicklinks
Faculty and Staff
Shiloh Administrative Offices
Keith McDaniel
Superintendent
keithm@shilohsaints.org
Katerina Foley
Elementary Principal
katerinaf@shilohsaints.org
Michelle Young
Pinnacle Hills Elementary Principal
michelley@shilohsaints.org
Brett Unger
Secondary Principal
brettu@shilohsaints.org
Alicia Brown
Director of Admissions and Public Relations
aliciab@shilohsaints.org
Tucker Barnard
Director of Athletics
tuckerb@shilohsaints.org
Kim Darr
Director of Fine Arts
kdarr@shilohsaints.org
Ben Mayes
Chief Financial Officer/Chairman of Board of Directors
benm@shilohsaints.org
Melanie Michaelis
Events Director & Office of the Superintendent
melaniem@shilohsaints.org
Michelle Clark
Assistant to the Athletic Director
michellec@shilohsaints.org
Jenny Schisler
Assistant Admissions Director
jennys@shilohsaints.org
Lindsay Ramsey
Assistant Public Relations Director
lindsayr@shilohsaints.org
Kortney Carnes
Connections Director/Staff Development
kortneyc@shilohsaints.org
Pam Bodenstein
Director of Food Services
pamb@shilohsaints.org
Jason Stewart
Director of Transportation/Youth Sports
jasons@shilohsaints.org
Amy Davis
Director of Little Saints
amyd@shilohsaints.org
Leslie Silvey
Director of Kids Day Out
leslies@shilohsaints.org
Sean Morgan
Director of Security
seanm@shilohsaints.org
Tommy Ishmeal
Security Officer
tommyi@shilohsaints.org
Grant Day
Director of Technology
grantd@shilohsaints.org
Brian Dunaway
Cross Church Director of Communications & Technology
briand@shilohsaints.org
Jacob Gholson
IT Associate
jacobgholson@shilohsaints.org
Chase Stepp
IT Associate
chases@shilohsaints.org
Amanda Richardson
Human Resource
amandar@crosschurch.com
Chrissy Avey
Business Office
chrissya@shilohsaints.org
Mary Ann Kennedy
Business Office
maryk@shilohsaints.org
Mary Primm
Business Office
maryp@shilohsaints.org
Elementary (PreK4 - 5th)
Katerina Foley
Elementary Principal
katerinaf@shilohsaints.org
Michelle Young
Pinnacle Hills Elementary Principal
michelley@shilohsaints.org
Cole Lester
Assistant Principal of Learning Services
colel@shilohsaints.org
Rebecca Blount
Assistant Principal of Student Services
rebeccab@shilohsaints.org
Brooke Smith
Administrative Assistant
brookes@shilohsaints.org
Lauryn Brannon
Elementary Front Desk
laurynb@shilohsaints.org
Desiree Everhart
Pinnacle Hills Elementary Front Desk
desireee@shilohsaints.org
Meredith Reaves
Director of Extended Care
meredithr@shilohsaints.org
Leslie Fett, RN
Nurse
leslief@shilohsaints.org
Tina McDonald
PreK4 - Three Day
tinam@shilohsaints.org
Meredith Penzo
PreK4 - Three Day
meredithp@shilohsaints.org
Adrien Aldridge
PreK4 - Five Day
adriena@shilohsaints.org
Amanda Standridge
PreK4 - Five Day
amandas@shilohsaints.org
Amber Ludwig
PreK4 - Five Day
amberl@shilohsaints.org
Heather Stewart
PreK4 - Five Day
heathers@shilohsaints.org
Sarah Shoemaker
PreK4 - Five Day Pinnacle Hills
sarahs@shilohsaints.org
Lauren Gourlay
PreK4 - Five Day Pinnacle Hills
laureng@shilohsaints.org
Kristie Dearien
Kindergarten
kristied@shilohsaints.org
Robin McLennan
Kindergarten
robinm@shilohsaints.org
Judi Crowder
Kindergarten
judithc@shilohsaints.org
Alicia Hopkins
Kindergarten
aliciah@shilohsaints.org
Katelyn Brown
Kindergarten
katelynb@shilohsaints.org
Rachel Hardesty
Kindergarten Pinnacle Hills
rachel@shilohsaints.org
Faith Adds
Kindergarten Pinnacle Hills
faitha@shilohsaints.org
Lauren McDaniel
First Grade
laurenm@shilohsaints.org
Erin Glover
First Grade
ering@shilohsaints.org
Mauree Nantze
First Grade
maureen@shilohsaints.org
Ashley Hester
First Grade
ashleyh@shilohsaints.org
Jennifer Carpenter
First Grade Pinnacle Hills
jcarpenter@shilohsaints.org
Alesha Stam
Second Grade
aleshas@shilohsaints.org
Sandy Yates
Second Grade
sandyy@shilohsaints.org
Hillary Lee
Second Grade
hilaryl@shilohsaints.org
Corina Barnett
Second Grade
corinab@shilohsaints.org
Courtney Velazquez
Second Grade
courtneyv@shilohsaints.org
Tera Hickman
Second Grade Pinnacle Hills
terah@shilohsaints.org
Lori Upton
Third Grade
loriu@shilohsaints.org
Jackie Eyberg
Third Grade
jackiee@shilohsaints.org
Candice Salsbury
Third Grade
candices@shilohsaints.org
Becky Lowe
Third Grade
beckyl@shilohsaints.org
Mary Anne Kull
Third Grade
mkull@shilohsaints.org
Karen Arnold
Fourth Grade
karena@shilohsaints.org
Tessa Anthony
Fourth Grade
tessaa@shilohsaints.org
Amy Adams
Fourth Grade
amyadams@shilohsaints.org
Allison Vazquez
Fourth Grade
allisonv@shilohsaints.org
Leisa Renauro
Fifth Grade
leisar@shilohsaints.org
Samantha McClain
Fifth Grade
samantham@shilohsaints.org
Emily Blackwell
Fifth Grade
emilyb@shilohsaints.org
Hannah Gaston
Fifth Grade
hannahg@shilohsaints.org
Kim Darr
Music
kdarr@shilohsaints.org
Sarah McKenzie
Music
sarahm@shilohsaints.org
Cara Hamilton
PreK4 Music
carah@shilohsaints.org
Amity Wagner
Computers
amityw@shilohsaints.org
Pam Hager
Librarian
pamh@shilohsaints.org
Amy Wessels
Librarian/Elementary Yearbook
amyw@shilohsaints.org
Ashley Yancey
Art
ashleyy@shilohsaints.org
LaRhonda Bowerman
Spanish
lbowerman@shilohsaints.org
Karlie Godwin
S.T.E.M.
karlig@shilohsaints.org
Brad Widger
Physical Education
bradw@shilohsaints.org
Emma Siler
Physical Education
emmas@shilohsaints.org
Caroline Robinson
Physical Education
caroliner@shilohsaints.org
Jonathan Bullington
Physical Education
jonathanb@shilohsaints.org
Jennifer Kelly
Pinnacle Hills Library/Spanish/Art/Computers/P.E.
jenniferk@shilohsaints.org
Sheri Acuff
Directed Services Support
sheria@shilohsaints.org
Stacey Wisdom
Directed Services Support
staceyw@shilohsaints.org
Marci Allison
Full-Time Substitute
marcia@shilohsaints.org
Secondary (6th - 12th)
Brett Unger
Secondary Principal
brettu@shilohsaints.org
Kortney Carnes
Assistant Principal - Student Leadership - SALT - Chick-fil-A Leader Academy
kortneyc@shilohsaints.org
Christina Hankins
Secondary Front Desk
frontdesk@shilohsaints.org
Rhonda Brown
Director of Student Services/Early College Experience Coordinator
rhondab@shilohsaints.org
Hollan Clark
College and Career Counseling
hollanc@shilohsaints.org
Amanda Miller
Registrar/Academic Advisor
amandam@shilohsaints.org
Nathan Bodenstein
Director of Special Services - Student Leadership - SALT - Junior Fayetteville Leadership - Freshman Springdale Leadership
nathanb@shilohsaints.org
Jodi Unger
Special Services Coordinator - Directed Services Study Hall
jodiu@shilohsaints.org
Beth Welch
Special Services Coordinator - Directed Services Study Hall
bethw@shilohsaints.org
Carol Kordsmeier
Substitute Coordinator - Med Club
carolk@shilohsaints.org
Amy Jones
Full-Time Substitute
amyj@shilohsaints.org
Alicia Brown
Student Leadership - SALT - Chick-fil-A Leader Academy - Student Council
aliciab@shilohsaints.org
Jennifer Campbell
Student Council
jenniferc@shilohsaints.org
Mark Tyler
Quiz Bowl - JH Quiz Bowl
markt@shilohsaints.org
Brant Breeding
Robotics
brantb@shilohsaints.org
Kim Darr
Thespian Troupe
kdarr@shilohsaints.org
Bobbie Miller
4H
bobbiem@shilohsaints.org
Whitley Huffstetler
4H
whitleyh@shilohsaints.org
Business Education Department
Andrew Jordan
(Chair) Finance
andrewj@shilohsaints.org
Heath Petten
Economics
heathp@shilohsaints.org
Josh Barrett
Computer Applications
joshb@shilohsaints.org
Delores Breeding
Computer Applications - Accounting - Computer Science
deloresb@shilohsaints.org
Jamie Beers
Keyboarding 6-8th Grade
jamieb@shilohsaints.org
Biblical Studies Department
Eric Michalls
(Chair) Worldview Philosophy - 11th Grade Biblical Studies
ericm@shilohsaints.org
Chris Sutterfield
Worldview Philosophy
chriss@shilohsaints.org
Matt Stewart
Dean of Spiritual Development - 10th Grade Biblical Studies
matthews@shilohsaints.org
JD Dudley
9th Grade Biblical Studies
jddudley@shilohsaints.org
Evans Baggs
8th Grade Biblical Studies
evansb@shilohsaints.org
Whitney Hattier
7th Grade Biblical Studies
whitneyh@shilohsaints.org
Beth Tollett
6th Grade Biblical Studies
betht@shilohsaints.org
Fine Arts Department
Dennis Griffin
(Chair) Choral Music
dennisg@shilohsaints.org
Stephen Hunt
Band Director
stephenh@shilohsaints.org
Amy Arsenault
7th Grade Art - Art I - Art II - Art III - AP Art
amya@shilohsaints.org
Alisia Benavides
8th Grade Art
alisiab@shilohsaints.org
Shelby White
Drama
shelbyw@shilohsaints.org
Lindsay Ramsey
Yearbook
lindsayr@shilohsaints.org
Language Arts Department
Katey Williams
(Chair) 7th Grade English/Advanced English
kateyw@shilohsaints.org
Chris Sutterfield
College Composition I & II - World Literature I & II
chriss@shilohsaints.org
Matt Pohl
English II - Advanced English II - English IV
matthewp@shilohsaints.org
Carol Kordsmeier
English III
carolk@shilohsaints.org
Sarah Swartzwelder
English I - Advanced English I
sarahs@shilohsaints.org
Megan Dennis
8th Grade English/8th Grade Advanced English
megand@shilohsaints.org
Elyse Reece
6th Grade English - Advanced 6th Grade English - 7th Grade English
elyser@shilohsaints.org
Shelby White
Speech - College Public Speaking
shelbyw@shilohsaints.org
Staci Bodenstein
(Chair) Spanish II - Spanish III
stacib@shilohsaints.org
Matthew Bryant
Spanish I
matthewb@shilohsaints.org
Science Department
Jennifer Campbell
(Chair) Physics I - College Physics I & II
jenniferc@shilohsaints.org
Nick Gleason
Chemistry I - College Chemistry I/II
nickg@shilohsaints.org
Bailey Boyett
Biology I - AP Biology
baileyb@shilohsaints.org
Mary Arnold
Anatomy/Physiology - 7th Grade Life Science
maryarnold@shilohsaints.org
Chuck Davis
Health
chuckd@shilohsaints.org
Madison Hart
Physical Science
madisonh@shilohsaints.org
Bobbie Miller
6th Grade Science
bobbiem@shilohsaints.org
History Department
Lauren Eoff
(Chair) World History - AP World History - 6th Grade Social Studies
laurene@shilohsaints.org
Cory Sutterfield
AP US History - Government - College Sociology - College Government
corys@shilohsaints.org
Chaseton McCarthy
US History
chasetonm@shilohsaints.org
Bryant Davis
Civics
bryantd@shilohsaints.org
Denise Bonanno
8th Grade US History
deniseb@shilohsaints.org
Carter Grigg
8th Grade AR History
carterg@shilohsaints.org
Ashley Henley
7th Grade Geography
ashleyh@shilohsaints.org
Jordan Stokes
7th Grade Geography
jordans@shilohsaints.org
Mattie Thompson
6th Grade Social Studies
mattiet@shilohsaints.org
Mathematics Department
Mark Tyler
(Chair) Pre-Algebra - Algebra I - Algebra II
markt@shilohsaints.org
Brant Breeding
College Calculus I/II - College Survey of Calculus - College Algebra - College Trigonometry - College Finite Math - College Statistics
brantb@shilohsaints.org
Arkom Chollapand
Algebra I - Algebra II - Algebra III/Trigonometry
arkomc@shilohsaints.org
Jennifer Wilson
Geometry - Advanced Geometry - Transition to College Math
jwilson@shilohsaints.org
Whitley Huffstetler
7th Grade Pre - Algebra - 7th Grade Math
whitleyh@shilohsaints.org
Acadia Kimball
6th Grade Advanced Math - 6th Grade Math
acadiak@shilohsaints.org
Physical Education Department
Chuck Davis
Physical Education
chuckd@shilohsaints.org
Denise Bonanno
Physical Education
deniseb@shilohsaints.org
Josh Salsbury
6th Grade Physical Education
joshs@shilohsaints.org
Athletics Department
Tucker Barnard
Athletics Director - Head Football
tuckerb@shilohsaints.org
Michelle Clark
Assistant to the Athletic Director
michellec@shilohsaints.org
Jason Stewart
Director of Transportation/Facilities/Concessions
jasons@shilohsaints.org
Sean Huddleston
Head Athletic Trainer
seanh@shilohsaints.org
Haley Arellano
Athletic Trainer
haleya@shilohsaints.org
Andrew Jordan
Director of Strength and Conditioning - Football
andrewj@shilohsaints.org
Jodi Unger
Strength and Conditioning - Volleyball
jodiu@shilohsaints.org
Ashley Henley
Football
ashleyh@shilohsaints.org
Brad Widger
Football - Head Wrestling
bradw@shilohsaints.org
Bryant Davis
Football
bryantd@shilohsaints.org
Carter Grigg
Football - Track
carterg@shilohsaints.org
Chaseton McCarthy
Football
chasetonm@shilohsaints.org
Jordan Stokes
Football - Baseball
jordans@shilohsaints.org
Josh Barrett
Football - Head Track
joshb@shilohsaints.org
Heath Petten
Head Girls Basketball
heathp@shilohsaints.org
Emma Siler
Head Cross Country - Basketball
emmawisdom@shilohsaints.org
Whitney Hattier
Cross Country - Track
whitneyh@shilohsaints.org
Jonathan Bullington
Basketball
jonathanb@shilohsaints.org
Nathan Bodenstein
Head Girls Volleyball - Swimming
nathanb@shilohsaints.org
Denise Bonanno
Head Soccer - Volleyball
deniseb@shilohsaints.org
Mattie Thompson
Volleyball - Basketball
mattiet@shilohsaints.org
Madison Hart
Soccer
madisonh@shilohsaints.org
JD Dudley
Head Tennis
jddudley@shilohsaints.org
Jamie Beers
Interim Head Baseball Coach - Golf
jamieb@shilohsaints.org
Eric Michalls
Head Golf
ericm@shilohsaints.org
Evans Baggs
Golf
evansb@shilohsaints.org
Cara Hamilton
Cheer - Competitive Teams
carah@shilohsaints.org
Caroline Robinson
Cheer - Competitive Teams
caroliner@shilohsaints.org
Leslie Fett
Cheer - Competitive Teams
leslief@shilohsaints.org
Christina Hankins
Youth Cheer
christinah@shilohsaints.org